Roll of Honour

AC Events

 A-Level Advanced LeagueB-Level Advanced LeagueHandicap LeagueChampion of ChampionsArmada
2019High WycombeHigh WycombePeter Adams & John Wakeford (Caversham)
2018AldermastonHigh WycombeEynshamPeter Allan (Harwell)Richard and Diana Stevens (Hamptworth)
2017BlewburyHigh WycombeHigh WycombeTim O'Donnell (Hamptworth)Frances Colman and Robin Coates (Phyllis Court)
2016AldermastonBlewburyOxford UniversityDavid Warhurst (H. Wycombe)Ray Fidler & Pat Fidler (Hamptworth)
2015BlewburyAldermastonOxford UniversityDavid Williams (Hamptworth)Ivor Nunn & Artur da Costa (Winchester)
2014BlewburyAldermastonOxford UniversityRichard Smith (Hamptworth)Frances Colman & Chris Roberts (Phyllis Court)
2013BlewburyOxford UniversityRoger Barnacle (Dogmersfield)Frances Colman & Chris Roberts (Phyllis Court)
2012BlewburyPhyllis CourtSue Bradley & Gary Yeates (Hampt. & Winch.)
2011BlewburyRydeFrances Colman & Chris Roberts (Phyllis Court)
2010BlewburyRydeDavid Spear & D Moren-Brown (Blewbury)
2009HamptworthNick Butler & Bruce Gallop (Blewbury)
2008
2007
2006Nick Butler & Bruce Gallop (Blewbury)
2005Chris Donovan & R Hale
2004
2003Mike Duck & John Spiers
2002Brian Fisk & Pat Kennett
2001
2000
1999Brian Fisk & Pat Kennett
1998
1997James Tuttiett & R Harmer

GC Events

 Level LeagueHandicap LeagueOne Court Clubs LeagueDoubles LeagueChampion of ChampionsSolstice
2019Phyllis Court 'A'Phyllis Court 'B'CavershamHigh WycombeRob Chatwin & Richard Skidmore (Wingrave)
2018WinchesterHigh WycombeCavershamHigh WycombeTim O'Donnell (Hamptworth)Roy Tillcock & Sue Peters (Ryde)
2017Phyllis Court 'A'HamptworhHigh WycombeSteve Bennett (Hamptworth)Pamela Sim & Nick Westmore (Ryde)
2016WinchesterBlewburyBransgore 'B'Roger Barnacle (Dogmersfield)Paul Gunn & Richard Skidmore (Wingrave)
2015Phyllis Court 'A'BransgoreRydeIan Norris (Phyllis Court)Richard Harris & Jim O'Keefe (Ryde)
2014RydePhyllis Court 'C'HarwellLexie Oakenforld (Bransgore)Helena Fensome & John Chalfont (Phyllis Court)
2013RydePhyllis Court 'B'HamptworthRichard Jenkins (Hamptworth)Roy Tillcock & Jim O'Keeffe (Ryde)
2012WinchesterHamptworthRydeRoy Tillcock & Alan Truckle (Ryde)
2011WinchesterLittleton-Charlie von Schmieder & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2010WinchesterCharlie von Schmieder & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2009Charlie von Schmieder & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2008Roy Tillcock & Robin Thornton (Ryde)
2007Roy Tillcock & Robin Thornton (Ryde)
2006Nick Butler & Chris Balshaw (Blewbury)
2005Bill Eades & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2004Gerald Mitchel & John Munro (Thames Valley)
2003Rita Nunn & Ivor Nunn (Winchester)