Roll of Honour

AC Events

A-Level Advanced LeagueB-Level Advanced LeagueC-Level Advanced LeagueHandicap LeagueShort LeagueChampion of ChampionsArmada
2023High WycombeBlewburyPhyllis CourtHigh WycombeBlewburyChris Weedon (East Dorset)Duncan Sinclair (Blewbury)
2022AldermastonWinchesterPhyllis CourtBlewburyAston Wade (Hamptworth)Brian Jamieson (Caversham)
2021High WycombeHamptworthRydeBlewburyPeter Allan (Blewbury)Chris Pegrum (Caversham)
2020High WycombeHigh WycombeHamptworthNot contestedNot contested
2019High WycombeHigh WycombeWinchester or Oxford UniversityPeter Allan (Harwell)Peter Adams & John Wakeford (Caversham)
2018AldermastonHigh WycombeEynshamTim O'Donnell (Hamptworth)Richard and Diana Stevens (Hamptworth)
2017BlewburyHigh WycombeHigh WycombeDavid Warhurst (H. Wycombe)Frances Colman and Robin Coates (Phyllis Court)
2016AldermastonBlewburyOxford UniversityDavid Williams (Hamptworth)Ray Fidler & Pat Fidler (Hamptworth)
2015BlewburyAldermastonOxford UniversityRichard Smith (Hamptworth)Ivor Nunn & Artur da Costa (Winchester)
2014BlewburyAldermastonOxford UniversityRoger Barnacle (Dogmersfield)Frances Colman & Chris Roberts (Phyllis Court)
2013BlewburyOxford UniversityFrances Colman & Chris Roberts (Phyllis Court)
2012BlewburyPhyllis CourtSue Bradley & Gary Yeates (Hampt. & Winch.)
2011BlewburyRydeFrances Colman & Chris Roberts (Phyllis Court)
2010BlewburyRydeDavid Spear & D Moren-Brown (Blewbury)
2009HamptworthNick Butler & Bruce Gallop (Blewbury)
2008
2007
2006Nick Butler & Bruce Gallop (Blewbury)
2005Chris Donovan & R Hale
2004
2003Mike Duck & John Spiers
2002Brian Fisk & Pat Kennett
2001
2000
1999Brian Fisk & Pat Kennett
1998
1997James Tuttiett & R Harmer

GC Events

Open LeagueB-Level LeagueHandicap LeagueOne Court Clubs LeagueDoubles LeagueChampion of ChampionsSolsticeGC 10+
2023East Dorset 'A'RydePhyllis Court 'D'CavershamWingravePaul Cotterell (Eynsham)Joan Grove & Jim O'Keefe (Ryde)Mike Parker (Caversham)
2022East Dorset 'A'East Dorset 'B'Phyllis Court 'D'Caversham 'B'EynshamArtur Da Costa (Winchester)Art Wardle & Terry Huxtable (Bransgore)
2021Phyllis Court 'A'BlewburyRydeCaversham 'C'EynshamTim O'Donnell (Hamptworth)Keith Southern & Tim Hughes (East Dorset)
2020Not completedNot completedCavershamNot completedNot contestedNot contested
2019Phyllis Court 'A'Phyllis Court 'B'CavershamHigh WycombeTim O'Donnell (Hamptworth)Rob Chatwin & Richard Skidmore (Wingrave)
2018WinchesterHigh WycombeCavershamHigh WycombeSteve Bennett (Hamptworth)Roy Tillcock & Sue Peters (Ryde)
2017Phyllis Court 'A'HamptworhHigh WycombeRoger Barnacle (Dogmersfield)Pamela Sim & Nick Westmore (Ryde)
2016WinchesterBlewburyBransgore 'B'Ian Norris (Phyllis Court)Paul Gunn & Richard Skidmore (Wingrave)
2015Phyllis Court 'A'BransgoreRydeLexie Oakenforld (Bransgore)Richard Harris & Jim O'Keefe (Ryde)
2014RydePhyllis Court 'C'HarwellRichard Jenkins (Hamptworth)Helena Fensome & John Chalfont (Phyllis Court)
2013RydePhyllis Court 'B'HamptworthRoy Tillcock & Jim O'Keeffe (Ryde)
2012WinchesterHamptworthRydeRoy Tillcock & Alan Truckle (Ryde)
2011WinchesterLittleton-Charlie von Schmieder & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2010WinchesterCharlie von Schmieder & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2009Charlie von Schmieder & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2008Roy Tillcock & Robin Thornton (Ryde)
2007Roy Tillcock & Robin Thornton (Ryde)
2006Nick Butler & Chris Balshaw (Blewbury)
2005Bill Eades & Terje Johansen (Phyllis Court)
2004Gerald Mitchel & John Munro (Thames Valley)
2003Rita Nunn & Ivor Nunn (Winchester)